// SITE POLICY //

網站服務條款及隱私權政策

  • 禾東國際股份有限公司所經營相關網站,本公司十分重視您的隱私權保護,將依個人資料保護法及本隱私權政策蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料,並提供您對個人資料權利之行使與保護。
  • 本隱私權政策適用之範圍 本隱私權政策及其所包含之告知事項,僅適用於禾東國際股份有限公司所擁有及經營的網站。本網站內可能包含許多連結、或其他合作夥伴所提供的服務,各連結網站或合作夥伴網站的隱私權聲明及與個人資料保護有關之告知事項,請參閱該連結網站或合作夥伴網站。

/ 個人資料保護法應告知事項 /

  • -蒐集單位:禾東國際股份有限公司
  • -蒐集目的:提供本公司相關服務、行銷、契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務、廣告和商業行為管理業務、以及經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務。-溫馨提醒:網際網路並不是一個安全的資訊傳輸環境,請您在使用本網站時,切勿公開透露您個人資料,因該資料有可能會被他人蒐集和使用,特別是網路上公開的發言場合,如聊天室、留言版,更應避免發表個人身份、密碼或電子郵件等相關個人資料。

/ 個人資料蒐集 /

  • -當您瀏覽本公司經營之相關網站時,不會主動要求輸入個人資料。
  • -當您完成購物流程或參加其他活動時,網站會要求您登錄個人資料,以便完成交易與相關服務。
  • -為了保障各位會員權益,第一次光臨本網站消費的顧客,只要確認完成交易後,即會自動升級為會員。
  • -請確認您所提供的個人資料真實準確,本公司不會承擔您資料中所提供不準確或不完整資訊所造成之損害或錯誤,此將須自行負責。
  • -如果您拒絕提供個人資料,可能無法充分利用本網站某些服務。-請妥善保管您的會員帳號及密碼,不要將上述資料提供給任何人或允許任何人以您的個人資料申請或使用帳號、密 碼,本公司不會承擔任何不當使用密碼之責任。
  • -如果您與他人共用電腦或使用公共電腦,請記得關閉瀏覽器,以防他人看到上述資料取得您帳號的方法。
  • -訂閱電子報只需提供Email帳號,使用者想取消訂閱,可聯繫相應網站之客服協助取消訂閱。

/ 個人資料類別 /

  • 識別類(姓名、職稱、地址、聯絡電話、電子郵件信箱)、特徵類(年齡、性別、出生年月日等)、社會情況類(興趣、休閒、生活格調、消費模式等)、教育、技術或其他專業類(學歷)、受僱情形類(任職公司、職務等)、其他(為完成收款或付款所需之資料、往來電子郵件、網站留言、系統自動紀錄之軌跡資訊及其他得以直接或間接識別,使用者身分之個人資料等),惟將以實際本公司取得之個人資料為限。

/ 個人資料利用 /

  • 本網站所蒐集足以識別使用者身分的個人資料,均僅供本網站於其內部、依照蒐集之目的進行處理和利用,除非事先說明、或為完成提供服務或履行合約義務之必要、或依照相關法令規定或有權主管機關之命令或要求,否則本網站不會將足以識別使用者身分的個人資料提供給第三人(包括境內及境外)、或移作蒐集目的以外之使用。本公司之員工,僅於其為您提供產品或服務之需求範圍內,對於您的個人資料得為有限之接觸。本公司及本公司委外之協力廠商(例如:商品供應商、提供物流、金流或活動贈品、展示品之廠商);如為本公司與其他廠商共同蒐集者,將於該共同蒐集之活動中載明。在會員有效期間內,以及法令所定應保存之期間內,本網站會持續保管、處理及利用。

/ 行使個人資料權利方式 /

  • 依個人資料保護法第3條規定,您就您的個人資料享有查詢或請求閱覽、請求製給複製本、請求補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、請求刪除之權利。您可以透過寄送電子郵件至([email protected])(為避免電子郵件系統漏信或其他原因無法收悉,以本公司回覆收悉為準)方式行使上開權利,本公司將於收悉您的請求後,儘速處理。但因本網站執行職務、業務所必須,以及依相關法令規定,必須存檔備查之交易資料,不在此限。

/ 個人資料蒐集、處理及利用說明 /

  • 本公司可能透過Facebook或類似社群服務系統,於取得您的同意後,將部分本網站的資訊發布於您的社群活動資訊頁面,若您不同意該等訊息之發布,請您勿點選同意鍵,或於事後透過各該社群服務之會員機制移除該等資訊或拒絕本網站繼續發布相關訊息。若有任何問題,仍可與本公司聯絡,本公司將協助您確認、處理相關問題。若您所填寫之送貨地址、聯絡人、聯絡方式等非您本人之個人資料,您同意已取得各該當事人之同意提供予本公司,並已代本公司就前開法定告知事項予以告知。除依法應提供予司法、檢調機關、相關主管機關,或與本公司協力廠商為執行相關活動必要範圍之利用外,本公司將不會任意將您的個人資料提供予第三人。當本公司或本網站全部或部分分割、獨立子公司經營、被其他第三者購併或收購資產,導致經營權轉換時,本公司會於事前將相關細節公告於本網站,且本公司或本網站所擁有之全部或部分使用者資訊亦可能在經營權轉換的狀況下移轉給第三人。惟限於與該經營權轉換服務相關之個人資料。若本公司或本網站部分營運移轉予第三人,您仍為本公司會員,若您不希望本公司後續利用您的個人資料,您可以依本隱私權政策向本公司行使權利。

/ Cookie /

  • 為便於日後的辨識,當您使用本網站服務時,本公司可能會在您的電腦上設定與存取Cookie。您可以透過設定您的個人電腦或上網設備,決定是否允許Cookie技術的使用,若您關閉Cookie時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時之不便利或部分功能限制。

/ 隱私權政策之修改 /

  • 本公司有權隨時修改本隱私政策及本網站各項內容之權利,將於網站同一位置公告更改聲明外,不會再對會員進行個別通知。若您對本隱私權保護政策有任何問題或不同意該等變更或修改,可利用客服信箱([email protected])直接與本公司聯繫或停止使用本網站服務。

/ PRIVACY POLICY /

  • Websites operated by He Dong International Co., Ltd. (including, without limitation, White Labs (https://www.WhiteLabs.io), cares about your privacy and will gather, process, and use your personal data according to the Personal Information Protection Act and these Privacy Terms. We will also provide you with the right to exercise and protect personal data.

/ SCOPE /

  • These Privacy Terms and their disclosures apply only to the websites owned and operated by He Dong International Co., Ltd. (Website). This Website may include many links and services provided to other Partners. Please refer to the designated site of such links or the website of our Partners for details regarding their privacy terms and disclosures regarding personal information protection.
  • Disclosures required by the Personal Information Protection Act:
  • -Disclosures required by the Personal Information Protection Act:
  • -Gathering purpose: Provision for this company with related services; marketing, contractual, quasi-contractual, or other relationships and affairs; customer management and service; online shopping and other e-commerce service; advertisement and business behavior management; and operation of business items in compliance with the business registration or the articles of incorporation.
  • -Reminder: The internet is not a secure information transmission.

/ GATHERING OF PERSONAL DATA /

  • -When you browse websites operated by this Company, we will not ask you to input personal data.
  • -To protect the rights and interests of members, customers will be upgraded to members automatically after they completed the first purchase on the Website.
  • -Please confirm the accuracy of the data provided. This Company will not be responsible for the damage or mistake caused by your inaccurate or incomplete personal data.
  • -If you refuse to provide your personal data, you may not be able to use some services on the Website.
  • -Please keep your member account and password properly. Do not provide the said data to anyone or allow anyone to apply for or use the account or password with your personal data. This Company will not be responsible for any improper use of your password.
  • -If you share a computer with others or use a public company, please close the browser to prevent others from seeing the above data and acquiring your account.
  • -You will only need to input the email to subscribe to the e-newsletter. If you want to unsubscribe it, contact the customer service of related websites to cancel your subscription.

/ TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA /

  • For identifying the individual (name, job title, address, phone number, email); personal description (age, gender, date of birth); social status (hobby, recreation, lifestyle, consumption pattern); education; technique or other expertise (education attainment); employment status (employer, duty); others (data required for account settlement or payment, email, guestbook, trail information automatically logged by the system and other personal data that can directly or indirectly identify the user identity), subject to the personal actually gathered by this Company.

/ USE OF PERSONAL DATA /

  • This Website will use the gathered personal data valid for user identification only for processing and use under the purpose of gathering within the Website. Unless with prior notice; or for the need to complete service provision or perform contractual obligations; or at the order or request made according to the relevant laws and regulations or by the related authorities, under no circumstances shall this Website provide for a third party (including inshore and offshore) the personal data valid for user identification or use such data outside of the purpose of gathering. Employees of this Company are granted limited access to your personal data for the need to provide products or services. If joint gathering of personal data with other suppliers is practiced, this Company and our contractors (such as product suppliers, suppliers of logistics and financial services, and suppliers of free gifts and exhibits for an event) shall specify this in such events where joint data gathering is practiced. This Website will continue to retain, process, and use such personal data within the validity of membership and the retention time as specified in related laws and regulations.

/ EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF PERSONAL DATA /

  • According to Article 3 of the Personal Information Protection Act, you are entitled to make an inquiry of and to review your personal data; request for a copy of your personal data; supplement or correct your personal data; demand the cessation of the collection, processing or use of your personal data; and erase your personal data. You may request for exercise of such rights by email ([email protected]) (subject to the receipt of your email by this Company, in case of system omission or non-delivery for other reasons). This Company will proceed with your request as quickly as possible upon receiving; except for the transaction data required for carrying out the duty and business of this Website or for recordation by law.

/ GATHERING, PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA /

  • This Company may, after acquiring your consent, publish part of this Website’ information on your social network event information page through Facebook or similar social network service systems. If you do not agree with the publication, please do not click the Agree button or remove such information or reject this Website to continue to publish related information from the member mechanism of respective social network services. If you have any problems, please contact this Company. We will help you confirm and handle related problems. If the information regarding shipping address, contact person, or contact methods is not your personal data, you agree that you have acquired the approval from that party to provide such information to this Company, and you have informed that party of the said disclosures. Except for provisions for the judicial, prosecution, investigation, and related responsible authorities, or for this Company’s contractors required for implementation of related events within the scope of use, this Company will not disclose your personal data to a third party without permission. When part of or whole of this Company or this Website is spun off, operated by an independent subsidiary, or merged or acquired by a third party resulting in a management transfer, this Company will publish related details on this Website, and part of or whole of the user information of this Company or this Website may be transferred to a third party in coordination with the management transfer. The transfer of personal data shall be limited to personal data in relation to the management transferred. If part of the operations of this Company or this Website is transferred to a third party, you will still be a member of this Company. If you do not want this Company to use your personal data anymore, you may exercise your rights over this Company according to these Privacy policy.

/ COOKIE /

  • To facilitate future recognition, when you the service of this Website, this Company may set or save cookies in your computer.
  • You can decide to enable or disable cookies from your computer or networking device. If you disable cookies, your access to the services of this Website may be inconvenient or limited.

/ AMENDMENT OF PRIVACY POLICY /

  • This Company has the right to amend these Privacy Policy and the contents of this Website at any time. We will publish the related notices in the same location of the Website without notifying individual members. If you have questions about or disagreements with the amendments to these Privacy Terms, you can contact this Company by email (https://www.WhiteLabs.io) or stop subscribing the services of this Website.